RISH BROWN Marble
RISH BROWN Marble

RISH BROWN Marble

RISH BROWN Marble Specification

  • Size
  • Slab - Standard & Custom sizes available
  • Color Family
  • Dark Brown
  • Application
  • Flooring, Wall Cladding, Countertops, Staircase
  • Density
  • 2.8 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)
  • Water Absorption
  • <0.5%
  • Stone Form
  • Slab
  • Marble Type
  • Natural Marble
  • Surface Finishing
  • Polished
  • Color
  • Brown
  • Thickness
  • 18 mm to 20 mm (customizable)
  • Compressive Strength
  • 1260 kg/cm2 approx.
  • Maintenance
  • Easy to maintain, requires periodic sealing
  • Edge Profile
  • Straight, Beveled, Bullnose available
  • Chemical Resistance
  • Good
  • Porosity
  • Low
  • Surface Pattern
  • Rich dark brown base with natural white veining
  • Flexural Strength
  • 180 kg/cm2 approx.
  • Finish Options
  • Polished, Honed, Leathered
  • Usage Area
  • Interior and Exterior Spaces
 

RISH BROWN Marble Trade Information

  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 100 Square Feet
  • Payment Terms
  • Cash in Advance (CID)
  • Supply Ability
  • 5000 Per Month
  • Delivery Time
  • 2-5 Days
  • Main Domestic Market
  • All India
 

About RISH BROWN Marble



Jump on the trend with RISH BROWN Marble, one of our most popular stone choices for luxury interiors and exteriors. This top-ranking natural marble is remarked for its heroic compressive strength of 1260 kg/cm2 and elegant dark brown base featuring rich natural white veining. With low porosity and excellent chemical resistance, RISH BROWN Marble is easy to maintain and available in multiple finishes, including polished, honed, and leathered. Shop now to experience premium quality slabs in both standard and custom sizes, directly from a leading supplier and trader in India.

Versatile Applications of RISH BROWN Marble

RISH BROWN Marble is suitable for both specific and general use, making it a perfect choice for residential, commercial, and plant applications. Its remarkable durability and expressive pattern effortlessly elevate interior spaces like living rooms and halls, as well as exterior zones including facades and staircases. Ideal for flooring, wall cladding, countertops, and more, this marble is designed for varied applications, empowering architects, builders, and homeowners to create sophisticated environments.


Order, Packaging, and Delivery Details for RISH BROWN Marble

Purchase Order for RISH BROWN Marble is processed after proposal amount approval. The main domestic market includes all major regions in India, ensuring broad accessibility. FOB port options are available for international clients seeking competitive offers. Marble slabs are securely packaged with high-quality materials to prevent damage during transit, promising safe arrival to your site and prompt fulfillment of every order. Connect now for your exclusive offer and seamless delivery experience.


FAQ's of RISH BROWN Marble:


Q: How can I maintain RISH BROWN Marble to preserve its natural beauty?

A: RISH BROWN Marble is easy to maintain. Regular cleaning with mild soap and water is recommended, along with periodic sealing to keep the surface stain-resistant and looking pristine.

Q: What finishing options are available for RISH BROWN Marble slabs?

A: You can choose from polished, honed, and leathered finishes to match your design needs. Each finish enhances the marble's natural beauty in unique ways, from glossy sheen to a more subtle, matte appeal.

Q: Where can RISH BROWN Marble be used most effectively?

A: This marble performs excellently in both interior and exterior spaces such as flooring, wall cladding, countertops, and staircases because of its durability, low porosity, and strong resistance to chemicals.

Q: What is the process for placing a purchase order for RISH BROWN Marble?

A: Begin by submitting a proposal amount for review. Once approved, your purchase order will be processed, and you'll receive detailed packaging and delivery information. Our team offers tailored support throughout the process.

Q: What are the benefits of using RISH BROWN Marble over other types?

A: RISH BROWN Marble stands out with its top-ranking compressive and flexural strength, low water absorption, rich appearance, and versatile application range, providing long-lasting value and aesthetic excellence.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in Italian Marble Category

Patagonia Marble

Patagonia Marble

Minimum Order Quantity : 100 Pieces

Density : 2.65 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)

Water Absorption : 0.15 0.20%

Thickness : 18 mm, 20 mm, 30 mm (custom thickness available)

Surface Finishing : Polished

Stone Form : Other, Slab, Block

OYSTER WHITE Marble

OYSTER WHITE Marble

Minimum Order Quantity : 100

Density : 2.7 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)

Water Absorption : <0.15%

Thickness : 18mm, 20mm, 30mm (Custom thickness available)

Surface Finishing : Polished

Stone Form : Other, Slabs, Blocks

ENIGMA GLACIER Marble

ENIGMA GLACIER Marble

Minimum Order Quantity : 100

Density : 2.8 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)

Water Absorption : <0.5%

Thickness : 18 mm, 20 mm, 30 mm or as customized

Surface Finishing : Polished

Stone Form : Other, Slab

Verizon Quatizde Marble

Verizon Quatizde Marble

Density : 2.65 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)

Water Absorption : <0.5%

Thickness : 16 mm to 20 mm

Surface Finishing : Polished

Stone Form : Other, Slab



Back to top